KNLO - vs 13.12.20



KNLO - vs 13.12.20

The Hebrew will be followed by English

KNLO - KARATE NATIONS LEAGUE ONLINE

, , . 



, , , . ´ .
, , .
, , .
´ – .
´ , , .
, , .
– ´ ´, PZKT , " .

´ , , . .
– .

– ´, ´ , – .
, - . , , , .
.
– ´ , .

.

7 , 7 -9 23 . 
´ 6 , 6 -15 29 . 


CATEGORY NO 1

1.       SEMANIUK LAURA (PL)

2.       MACIAG MIKOLAY (PL)

3.       YAZOVITSKI NADAV (IL)

SEAN AMITON (IL)

 

CATEGORY NO 2

1.       SOKOLOWSKA KRZYSZTOF (PL)

2.       SOKOLOWSKI JEDRZEJ (PL)

3.       AFANGARE SHIRA (IL)

CATEGORY NO 3

1.       WASIK PIOTR (PL)

2.       CHABZDA ANDRZEJ (PL)

3.       HAVIVI TALIA (IL)
HADAR NOYA (IL)

CATEGORY NO 4

1.       COHEN YUVAL (IL)

2.       KULCZYK FILIP (PL)

3.       WALASEK MATEUSZ (PL)
WARZECHA MICHAL (PL)

CATEGORY NO 5

1.       SEMANIUK DARIA (PL)

2.       YAZOVITSKI ALMA (IL)

3.       FUKS REUT (IL)
CHWIALKOWSKA DOROTA (PL)

CATEGORY NO 6

1.       ROKAH NAOMI (IL)

2.       ALONI SHIR (IL)

3.       TRYNIECKA DARIA (PL)
ROTCHILD ALMA (IL)

CATEGORY NO 7

1.       WOLSKA MICHALINA (PL)

2.       TRUBILOWICZ MARTYNA (PL)

3.       DUDA KINGA (PL)
CHOLEWINSKA MARTA (PL)

CATEGORY NO 8

1.       EMIL BINCZYCKI (PL)

2.       FRIMER ROM (IL)

3.       MALY MAX (PL)
MARCHEWKA SZYMON (PL)

CATEGORY NO 9

1.       YAKOBOV ORIAN (IL)

2.       SEMANIUK WIKTOR (PL)

3.       SINAY DAN (IL)
AFANGARE ITAY (IL)

 

CATEGORY NO 10

1.       ABRAMOVICH LIOR (IL)

2.       MARKOV DEN (IL)

3.       KALINA PATRYK (PL)
PAWLAK MARCEL (PL)

CATEGORY NO 11

1.       HOSHMAND NOFAR (IL)

2.       KAZAKOV AYA (IL)

3.       BANAS HANNA (PL)

CATEGORY NO 12

1.       KOREN ITAMAR (IL)

2.       ALONI ZIV (IL)

3.       KALASZNIKOW KONRAD (PL)
FLOREK MACIEJ (PL)

CATEGORY NO 13

1.       ROKAH MIA (IL)

2.       GRINSHPON YONATAN (IL)

3.       KUBIK GRACJAN (PL)
WARZECHA WIKTORIA (PL)

 

Yesterday took place (via zoom) the 1st tournament of KNLO – KARATE NATIONS LEAGUE ONLINE
 Yesterday we all felt , above all, the spirit of Traditional karate and the goodwill from all who participated in this 
The list of thanks this time is especially long:
 
Special thanks to the mayor of Netanya city, Mrs. Miriam Fireberg Ikar, that surprised us all, on the live broadcast, visited the kids and blessed all participants from both countries. Mrs. Fireberg-Ikar talked about the importance of evens such as this in strengthening the relationships between Israel and Poland.
Special thanks to Mr. Eli Dallal, vice-mayor of Netanya city, for his help and support of the idea from its very
beginning.

Thank you very much, sensei Mirek Kuciarski, sensei of Klub Karate Nidan, Zielona Gora and sensei Moshe Rokah, Rokah Karate Center – Poleg, Netanya and TLV.
Special thanks to Mrs. Tal Ben Ari, the charge d´affair of Israel in Warsaw, who honored the event and blessed the young athletes.
Thanks to Mr. Nir Yablonski, manager of facilities in Netanya city, for his help.
Thanks to the International Federation´s presidents: Sensei Andrzej Maciewski, president of PZKT and sensei Moshe Rokah, president of Israeli Traditional Karate Organization.
Special thanks to sensei Vladimir Pucha for his kindness and willingness  to help, to all judges and all who took part – Mr. Zwi Weiss and Gilad Rokah on the Israeli part.
Thank you very much Hadar Aloni – The photographer of the Israeli Traditional Karate Organization.
Thank you lovely Yarin David for the technical support.
 
Happy Hanuka and Marry Christmas!
Special thanks to ambassador of Poland in Israel, Mr. Marek Magierowski, who honored the event blessed the young competitors in fluent Hebrew and Polish. 
Special thanks to Mrs. Yael Rusak from the ambassy of Poland – for everything!
And last but not least - Special thanks to sensei Maciej Benderski , it was a privilege to work together, creating and
producing this event with you. 
Netanya finished the tournament with 7 Gold medals, 7 Silver medals and 9 Bronze medals, all together 23 medals. 
Zielona Gora finished the tournament with 6 Gold medals, 6 Silver medals and 15 Bronze medals, all together 29 medals.
 
 May this lovely event be the first of many to come. Oss!












" " 11


  

12?

 
: 0502686165


, 17.6.21


2019
  
















: ' 4, .. . : 09-8350163, 050-2686165. 2012. . .

Bleknet.com -